Website Manager

Highline Soccer Association (HSA)

HSA Awards Night Celebration

Each year the Highline Soccer Association (HSA) recognizes the teams that finish first or second in their respective divisions during league play the preceding Fall Season at a special Awards Night Celebration.

The 2019 HSA Awards Night will take place at the Sealth HS Auditorium on Sunday, January 26th, 2020, beginning at 6:30pm.

2019 HSA League Champions and Finalists

2019 HSA League Champions

1st and 2nd Place Division Winners

LeagueAge GroupDivisionTeam NameCoachRecord
2011BU-9
PSPL Dev
Div 2
HPFC Heat '11 BlueJames Conroy6-0-2 (1st)
2010BU-10
PSPL Dev
Div 3
HPFC Heat '10 BlueAdil Lafkih8-0-0 (1st)
2003GU-16
PSPL Classic 1
Div 3
HPFC Eagles '03 Blue
Tony Armitage
Jacob Gordon
Michael O'Byrne
7-2-1 (2nd)
2002GU-17PSPL WNPL Div 1HPFC Eagles '02 Blue
John Theofelis
Abraham Araya
Paolo Mottola
8-1-3 (1st)
LeagueAge GroupDivisionTeam NameCoachRecord
2007BU-13NPSL Div 3HSC Eagles '07Miguel Verduzco11-1-0 (2nd)
2006GU-14NPSL Div 2HSA Select G'06Tony Coronado7-2-3 (2nd)
2005BU-15NPSL Div 2HSA Select B'05Andres Lara11-1-0 (1st)
2004BU-16NPSL Div 1HSC RebaƱo B'04Marco Lopez11-1-0 (1st)
LeagueAge GroupDivisionTeam NameCoachRecord
2007BU-13SSUL Div 3WS Blue Thunder '07Jenna Ichikawa8-1-1 (2nd)
2006GU-14SSUL Div 4HSC Tornadoes G'06Chad Fisher6-3-2 (1st)
2006BU-14SSUL Div 4WS Ninjas '06Curtis Allan9-2-0 (1st)
2006BU-14SSUL Div 3HSC Nationals '06Sean Englin9-2-0 (2nd)
2006BU-14SSUL Div 3WS Thunder '06Tony Ferraro7-1-0 (1st)
2005BU-15SSUL Div 3WS Bulldogs '05Jeff Bradley11-1-0 (1st)
2001BU-19SSUL Div 3WS Strikers '01Peter Eastey10-1-1 (1st)
LeagueAge GroupDivisionTeam NameCoachRecord
2009GU-11HSAWS Fireballs '09Aaron Poledna6-2-0 (2nd)
2009GU-11HSAHSC Torpedoes '09Andrew Pyle7-1-0 (1st)
2009BU-11HSAWS Cheetahs '09Nathaniel Duffy8-2-0 (2nd)
2009BU-11HSAWS Jaguars '10Nicholas Monroe9-0-1 (1st)
2008GU-12HSAWS Thunder Hawks '08Andy Horner7-1-2 (2nd)
2008GU-12HSAHSC Dolphins '08Erik Englestad8-2-0 (1st)
2008BU-12HSAWS Thunder Strikers '08Erika Rasmussen7-1-1 (2nd)
2008BU-12HSAWS Golden Ninja Dragons '08Hart Rusen8-1-0 (1st)
2019 Founder's Cup State Championship Tournament
2005GU-14HSAHSA Select G'05Jamie FoulkChampion
2006GU-13HSAHSA Select G'06Jeff BradshawFinalist
2004BU-15HSAHSC Rebano B'04Marco LopezChampion
2003BU-16HSAHSA Select B'03Tom GassFinalist

Our HSA Family


Awards Night Celebration

HSA's Awards Night Celebration is held annual on the last Sunday evening in January of the New Year!


Contact

HIGHLINE SOCCER ASSOCIATION

Highline Soccer Association (HSA), 126 SW 148th Street Suite C100 - Box 169
Burien, Washington 98166

Phone: 206-659-9315
Email: [email protected]

Copyright © 2021 Highline Soccer Association  |  Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Log In