Summer and State Cup Tournaments - HSA Select

HSA Select teams compete in 1-2 summer/fall tournaments and the WYS Founders State Cup. View our Facebook page and the HSA Select calendar for updates; previous tournaments entered are listed below. Back to HSA Select page.

 
2018 Founders State Cup - HSA Select

Washington Youth Soccer administers four state tournaments each year to provide teams at all levels of play the opportunity to continue to compete in post-league play. HSA Select teams participate in the Founders Cup, which is held January - early February.

1/31 UPDATE: congrats to the HSA Select G06s for advancing to the Semi-Finals!

View schedule.

The following teams are registered for the Founders Cup and schedules are linked below:

 
2017 Summer Tournaments - HSA Select
Tournament and Date HSA Select teams
Starfire Candy Cane Challenge (indoor),
various days in Dec.
G05 (Foulk) - Finalists
G06
G07
River Jam Challenge, Aug 25-27 B04 - Finalists
G05 (Foulk) - Finalists
Summer Blaze, Aug 25-27 B05
Island Cup, Aug 25-27 G07
Xtreme Cup, Aug 18-20 B03 - Finalists
G06 - Finalists
G05 (Chalmers) - Finalists
Big Foot Snohomish, Aug 18-21 B07 - Finalists
G04
Eastside FC Cup, Aug 11-13 G05 (Foulk)
Federal Way Blast Off (Boys), Aug 11-13 B07
B06
Federal Way Blast Off (Girls), Aug 4-6 G06
G05 (Chalmers)
Crossfire Select, July 28-30 B04
G04
G05 (Foulk)
Sounders FC Cup, July 21-23 G07
Kent Cornucopia, July 14-16 B05 - BU13 Finalists
B06
Seattle Cup, July 7-9 B04 - BU14 Silver Champions
G05 (Foulk), G04
RV Slammers, June 23-25 B03 - BU15 Finalists
Qwest Diagnostics, June 16-19 G06 - GU12 Finalists
 
2017 Founders State Cup - HSA Select

All six HSA Select teams competed in the WYS Founders State Cup. The G06 team advanced to the semi-finals, and the B04 team made the quarter-finals.

Boys Girls
B03 - Gass
B04 - Unruh - quarter-finalist
B06 - Whitney
G04 - Coronado
G05 - Foulk
G06 - Bradshaw - semi-finalist
 
2016 Tournaments - HSA Select
Tournament and Date HSA Select teams
Starfire Candy Cane Challenge (indoor),
various days in Dec.
G06 - GU11 Champions
B04 - BU13 finalists
B03, G05
Cranberry Cup, Nov 25-27 G05
Xtreme Cup, Aug 19-21 G06, G05
Redapt Cup, Aug 12-14 G04 - GU13 Bronze Champions
Federal Way Blast Off, Aug 12-14 B06 - Finalists
Eastside FC Cup, Aug 5-7 B03, B04
Crossfire Select, July 22-24 B04
Sounders FC Cup, July 22-24 B03
Kick in the Grass, July 15-17 G04
Seattle Cup, July 8-10 G06 - GU11 Silver Champions
G05 - GU12 Finalists
Snohomish United Invitational, June 17-19 G04
 
YouTube Channel


View our playlist.