HSA Awards Night Celebration

Each year the Highline Soccer Association (HSA) recognizes the teams that finish first or second in their respective divisions during league play the preceding Fall Season at a special Awards Night Celebration.

The 2019 HSA Awards Night will take place at the Sealth HS Auditorium on Sunday, January 26th, 2020, beginning at 6:30pm.

 
2018 League Winners

2019 Season HSA Awards Night Champions

1st and 2nd Place Division Winners

 

Club

League

2019 Placement

2019 Record

2019 Standing

Birth Year

Age

G

Team Name

Coach

HSC

NPSL

NPSL Div 3

11-1-0

2nd

2007

U-13

M

HSC Eagles '07

Miguel Verduzco

HSA Select

NPSL

NPSL Div 2

7-2-3

2nd

2006

U-14

F

HSA Select G06-Coronado

Tony Coronado

HSA Select

NPSL

NPSL Div 2

11-1-0

1st

2005

U-15

M

HSA Select B05-Lara

Andres Lara

HSC

NPSL

NPSL Div 1

11-1-0

1st

2004

U-16

M

HSC Rebano B04-Lopez

Marco Lopez

WSSC

SSUL

SSUL Div 3

8-1-1

2nd

2007

U-13

M

WS Blue Thunder '07

Jenna Ichikawa

HSC

SSUL

SSUL Div 4

6-3-2

1st

2006

U-14

F

HSC Tornadoes

Chad Fisher

WSSC

SSUL

SSUL Div 4

9-2-0

1st

2006

U-14

M

WS Ninjas '06

Curtis Allan

HSC

SSUL

SSUL Div 3

9-2-0

2nd

2006

U-14

M

HSC Nationals '06

Sean Englin

WSSC

SSUL

SSUL Div 3

7-1-0

1st

2006

U-14

M

WS Thunder '06

Tony Ferraro

WSSC

SSUL

SSUL Div 3

11-1-0

1st

2005

U-15

M

WS Bulldogs '05

Jeff Bradley

WSSC

SSUL

SSUL Div 3

10-1-1

1st

2001

U-19

M

WS Strikers '01

Peter Eastey

WSSC

HSA

HSA

6-2-0

2nd

2009

U-11

F

WS Fireballs 09-Poledna

Aaron Poledna

HSC

HSA

HSA

7-1-0

1st

2009

U-11

F

HSC Squirtles 09-Pyle

Andrew Pyle

WSSC

HSA

HSA

8-2-0

2nd

2009

U-11

M

WS Cheetahs '09-Duffy

Nathaniel Duffy

WSSC

HSA

HSA

9-0-1

1st

2009

U-11

M

WS Jaguars '10-Monroe

Nicholas Monroe

WSSC

HSA

HSA

7-1-2

2nd

2008

U-12

F

WS Thunder Hawks 08-Horner

Andy Horner

HSC

HSA

HSA

8-2-0

1st

2008

U-12

F

HSC Dolphins 08-Engelstad

Erik Englestad

WSSC

HSA

HSA

7-1-1

2nd

2008

U-12

M

WS Thunder Strikers 08-Rasmussen

Erika Rasmussen

WSSC

HSA

HSA

8-1-0

1st

2008

U-12

M

WS Golden Ninja Dragons 08-Rusen

Hart Rusen

Feb 2019 Founder's Cup

HSA Select

Founders Cup

HSA

1st

2005

U-14

F

HSA Select G05-Foulk

Jamie Foulk

HSA Select

Founders Cup

HSA

2nd

2006

U-13

G

HSA Select G06-Bradshaw

Jeff Bradshaw

HSC

Founders Cup

HSA

1st

2004

U-15

M

HSC Rebano '04-Lopez

Marco Lopez

HSA Select

Founders Cup

HSA

2nd

2003

U-16

M

HSA Select B03-Gass

Tom Gass

Our HSA Family

 
Awards Night Celebration

HSA's Awards Night Celebration is held annual on the last Sunday evening in January of the New Year!